Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Palazzo Salgar vs CX Naples Centrale

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Naples — score, location, comfort and price.

Palazzo Salgar
Palazzo Salgar
★★★★
70.91
/100
View hotel →
VS
CX Naples Centrale
CX Naples Centrale
★★★
70.28
/100
View hotel →

This Naples matchup — Palazzo Salgar versus CX Naples Centrale — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Toss-up

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Naples.

If you only remember one thing

A 0.63-point gap between Palazzo Salgar and CX Naples Centrale. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Palazzo Salgar

  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • Room quality matters more than location or price
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose CX Naples Centrale

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • You're optimizing for value over extras

Score comparison

DimensionPalazzo SalgarCX Naples Centrale
Reputation88.8092.30
Value50.0081.07
Location75.4359.08
Comfort80.8065.80
Services60.0035.00
Overall70.9170.28

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to CX Naples Centrale, slightly (3.5 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to CX Naples Centrale, clearly (31.07 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to Palazzo Salgar, clearly (16.35 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Palazzo Salgar, noticeably (15 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Palazzo Salgar, clearly (25 pts gap).

Price

Palazzo Salgar
EUR 154
Double or Twin Room
CX Naples Centrale
EUR 49
Bed in 6-Bed Female Dormitory Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Fitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Palazzo Salgar

Airport shuttleFacilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsParkingRestaurantRoom service

Only CX Naples Centrale

Pet friendly

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Naples